Treatment is prescribed only when a licensed provider determines they’re appropriateTreatment is prescribed only when a licensed provider determines they’re appropriateTreatment is prescribed only when a licensed provider determines they’re appropriateTreatment is prescribed only when a licensed provider determines they’re appropriate

The formulary

What we can help with.

Two areas of care. Everything here is prescription-only and dispensed only after a licensed provider reviews your information and decides it is appropriate for you. Prices are shown up front. Your card is saved securely when you order and is only charged after a licensed provider reviews your medical intake and approves treatment. A provider typically completes this review within 24 to 48 hours. If the provider does not approve treatment for you, you are not charged and nothing ships. Completing an order is not a prescription and does not guarantee one.

Treatment type

Medical weight management

Medical weight management$189

No charge until a provider approves

Metabolic Reset, Starter (months 1 to 3)

Clinician-led weight program, first three months

The first three months of a clinician-led weight program. You complete a medical intake, a licensed clinician in your state reviews it, and if treatment is appropriate they build a plan and review your progress at each check-in.

$189, billed monthly.

Details

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Medical weight management$229

No charge until a provider approves

Metabolic Reset, Maintenance

Ongoing clinician-led weight program

Continuing care for people already established on a weight program, with plan reviews, ongoing messaging, and adjustments as your clinician directs.

$229, billed monthly.

Details

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Medical weight management$239

No charge until a provider approves

Advanced Track, Starter (months 1 to 3)

Clinician-led weight program, first three months

The first three months of the advanced clinician-led weight program, for adults whose clinician determines a dual-pathway approach may be appropriate.

$239, billed monthly.

Details

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Medical weight management$309

No charge until a provider approves

Advanced Track, Maintenance

Ongoing clinician-led weight program

Continuing care on the advanced weight program, with plan reviews, ongoing messaging, and adjustments as your clinician directs.

$309, billed monthly.

Details

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Treatment type

Menopause and hormone balance

Menopause and hormone balance$219

No charge until a provider approves

Menopause and Hormone Balance program

For women in perimenopause or menopause

A licensed clinician reviews your symptoms and history and, if appropriate, prescribes FDA-approved hormone therapy, with a follow-up at 6 to 8 weeks to adjust your plan.

$219, billed monthly.

Details

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Treatment type

Men's sexual health

Men's sexual health$49

No charge until a provider approves

Men's Sexual Health add-on

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

An FDA-approved generic prescribed as needed, added to an active program after a clinician reviews your heart health, blood pressure, and current medicines.

$49, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Men's sexual health$59

No charge until a provider approves

Men's Sexual Health add-on, daily

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

A daily FDA-approved generic option, added to an active program where a clinician determines it is appropriate.

$59, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Treatment type

Hair restoration

Hair restoration$49

No charge until a provider approves

Hair Restoration add-on, oral

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

An oral FDA-approved treatment for male pattern hair loss, with clinician review of your photos and history and check-ins at 3 and 6 months.

$49, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Hair restoration$129

No charge until a provider approves

Hair Restoration add-on, oral and topical

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

A combined oral and topical regimen for male pattern hair loss, prescribed only where a clinician determines it is appropriate.

$129, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Treatment type

Medical skin

Medical skin$59

No charge until a provider approves

Medical Skin add-on, anti-aging

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

A prescription topical regimen for texture and early photo-aging, reviewed by a clinician from the photos you upload, with follow-up at 8 weeks.

$59, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Medical skin$59

No charge until a provider approves

Medical Skin add-on, acne

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

A prescription topical regimen for acne, reviewed by a clinician from the photos you upload, with follow-up at 8 weeks.

$59, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Treatment type

Program support

Program support$69

No charge until a provider approves

Metabolic support add-on

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

An FDA-approved oral medicine prescribed alongside a weight program where a clinician determines it may be appropriate.

$69, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Program support$29

No charge until a provider approves

Side effect support add-on

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

An FDA-approved anti-nausea medicine prescribed as needed for people on a weight program, where a clinician determines it is appropriate.

$29, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Program support$69

No charge until a provider approves

Nutrient support add-on

Add-on. Requires an active Julora program.

A nutrient injection added to an active program where a clinician determines it may be appropriate. Individual response varies.

$69, billed monthly.

Details
Choose a base program

Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA for safety, effectiveness or quality, and are not equivalent to any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. Julora Health is a telehealth platform. It is not a pharmacy and does not compound or manufacture medications.

Every product on this page is a compounded medication. Compounded medications are not approved by the FDA, and the FDA does not review them for safety, effectiveness or quality. They are prepared by VSDH, a state-licensed compounding pharmacy, under state board of pharmacy oversight. They are not generic versions of, and are not equivalent or interchangeable with, any FDA-approved brand-name product. A prescription is required. A provider may determine that treatment is not appropriate for you.

12-week plans are billed once every 12 weeks. The price you pay covers the medication, provider review, ongoing clinical messaging, and shipping. Your card is saved securely when you order and is only charged after a licensed provider reviews your medical intake and approves treatment. A provider typically completes this review within 24 to 48 hours. If the provider does not approve treatment for you, you are not charged and nothing ships. Completing an order is not a prescription and does not guarantee one.